Click on the result for the match report
Photos Action Photos with Match report

P W D L For Ag Dif
League 21 18 0 3 567 260 307
Cup/Friendly 7 6 0 1 221 91 130
Total 28 24 0 4 788 351 437

Date Competition Opponents Venue Result Man of Match
August 15th Friendly Goole Away Lost
August 22nd Friendly Fylde 4th XV Home Won
September 5th League Baildon Away W 10 - 6 Photos The Pack
September 12th League Wath on Dearne Home W 19 - 15 Photos James Clarke
September 19th Friendly TBA
September 26th League Roundhegians Away L 11 - 14 Photos
October 3rd League Old Otliensians Home W 20 - 19 Photos Wes Aldridge
October 10th Friendly Ossett Away L 12 - 24
October 17th League Bramley Phoenix Away W 20 - 15
October 24th Silver Trophy R1 Old Modernians Home W 42 - 3 Photos
October 31st League Garforth Home W 43 - 10
November 7th League Halifax Vandals Away W 26 - 16
November 14th League Northallerton Home W 29 - 3 Aaron Canning
November 21st Silver Trophy R2 Hornsea Away Walk Over
November 28th League Old Modernians Away W 36 - 17
December 5th Friendly Colne and Nelson Home W 61 - 0
December 12th League Thornensians Away W 20 - 12
December 19th League Aireborough Home W 35 -5
December 26th Xmas No Game
January 2nd Friendly TBA
January 9th League Wath on Dearne Away P - P Snow
January 16th League Roundhegians Home P - P Snow
January 23rd League Old Otliensians Away L 20 - 22
January 30th League Bramley Phoenix Home P - P Frozen pitch
February 6th Friendly No Game Home
February 13th League Garforth Away W 33 - 0
February 20th League Halifax Vandals Home W 37 - 13
February 27th League Wath on Dearne Away L 3 - 15
March 6th League Northallerton Away W 18 - 12
March 13th League Old Modernians Home W 29 - 9
March 20th League Thornensians Home W 48 - 0
March 27th Friendly Leodiensians XV Away W 21 - 17
April 3rd Friendly TBA
April 10th League Aireborough Away W 37 - 19
April 17th League Baildon Home W 47 - 13
April 21st Silver Trophy Qtr Final Aireborough Home W 46 - 17
April 24th League Roundhegians Home W 26 - 25
April 29th Silver Trophy Semi Final Otliensians Away W 14 - 8
May 8th League Bramley Phoenix Home C - C
May 12th Silver Trophy Final Leeds Corinthians Away W 25 - 22